Welcome Bonus 100% up to $1,000

Choose slots, live casino or sportsbook

U88 Casino Welcome Bonus: Packages, Wagering and How to Claim

Looking at the U88 Casino Welcome Bonus from Australia? The offers are set in MYR, with separate packages for slots and sports, live casino, the 918Kiss platform and VIP players. Here is how each one works before you deposit.

New & Popular

Sit'N Win

Sit'N Win

fbastards

Egyptian Rebirth II: Mummy's Return

Egyptian Rebirth II: Mummy's Return

spnmnl

Beauty Fruity

Beauty Fruity

voltent

Super Pink Joker: Hold and Win

Super Pink Joker: Hold and Win

playson

Drac's Bonanza

Drac's Bonanza

backseatgaming

Sparkle Stream 7s

Sparkle Stream 7s

flatdog

Choose the welcome package that matches your play

U88 Casino gives you four different starting points rather than one standard bonus. The right choice depends on where you intend to play, because the match percentage, maximum and wagering multiplier change between packages. All amounts below are in Malaysian ringgit.

Jump to
PackageBonusWageringMain condition
Slots and sports100% up to 800 MYR12× on deposit + bonusMinimum deposit 20 MYR
Live casino50% up to 300 MYR25× on deposit + bonusMinimum deposit 20 MYR
918Kiss platform150% up to 300 MYR8×Minimum deposit 20 MYR
VIP Welcome Bonus50% up to 10,000 MYR5× on deposit + bonusFor players transferring with VIP status

A promo code is required for the slots, sports and live casino welcome options. The VIP offer is aimed at players moving from another casino with VIP status, so it is a different route from the regular first-deposit packages.

How to claim the offer without mixing up the terms

The claiming process is easier when you decide on the package before making your deposit. Keep the exact bonus choice in mind as you fund the account, because the offers are built around different game types and different wagering targets.

  1. Choose one starting package

    Select slots and sports, live casino or 918Kiss according to the games you want to play. Players transferring with VIP status can use the separate VIP Welcome Bonus instead.

  2. Make a qualifying deposit

    The minimum deposit for the standard welcome options is 20 MYR. The payment method can have its own higher minimum, so check that amount before sending the funds.

  3. Apply the required activation details

    The slots, sports and live casino options require their relevant promo code. Enter it as part of the offer process rather than assuming the bonus will attach automatically.

  4. Read the multiplier before playing

    Note whether your package uses 12×, 25×, 8× or 5× wagering, and whether the calculation is based on the deposit plus bonus. That small check can make a large difference to the amount of play required.

  5. Keep the package separate in your calculations

    Do not use the live casino multiplier for a slots offer, or the slots multiplier for a 918Kiss selection. The package you choose sets the relevant bonus amount and wagering rule.

For anyone searching U88 Australia, the practical point is simple: treat the MYR figures as the controlling terms for these offers. A quick Review of the percentage, cap, minimum deposit and multiplier gives you a clearer picture than looking at the headline match alone.

Wagering examples show what each multiplier means

A wagering multiplier tells you how much must be bet before the associated bonus can be treated as complete under its terms. For the slots and sports, live casino and VIP packages, the calculation is based on the deposit plus the bonus. It is not simply the bonus amount multiplied on its own.

PackageExample depositBonus and totalWagering calculation
Slots and sports800 MYR800 MYR bonus; 1,600 MYR total1,600 × 12 = 19,200 MYR
Live casino300 MYR150 MYR bonus; 450 MYR total450 × 25 = 11,250 MYR
VIP Welcome Bonus10,000 MYR5,000 MYR bonus; 15,000 MYR total15,000 × 5 = 75,000 MYR

The first example uses the full 800 MYR slots and sports cap. A 100% match on an 800 MYR deposit gives an 800 MYR bonus, creating 1,600 MYR for the stated 12× calculation. The live example uses the full 300 MYR bonus cap at a 50% match, while the VIP example uses the full 10,000 MYR bonus cap.

The 918Kiss package carries 8× wagering and a maximum bonus of 300 MYR at a 150% match. Use the amount and calculation shown with that selection when working out the play target, rather than borrowing the deposit-plus-bonus example from another package.

Daily and VIP bonuses add more ways to build value

The welcome offer is only the starting point for U88 Casino’s wider Bonuses. A daily deposit promotion is available to Silver VIP members and above, while the VIP programme adds birthday, reload, seasonal and gift rewards as you move through its levels.

OfferWho or what qualifiesWageringMaximum or benefit
Daily 10% BonusDeposits of 200 MYR or more; Silver VIP or higher12× standard games; 6× on 918Kiss10% match
Birthday bonusDeposit turnover over the last 3 months, based on VIP tier5×; 3× for 918KissUp to 2,888 MYR
Reload bonusVIP promotionTerms depend on the offerUp to 8,888 MYR
Festive seasonal bonusesVIP promotionTerms depend on the offerUp to 8,888 MYR
Premium giftsVIP promotionTerms depend on the offerUp to 28,888 MYR

There are five VIP levels, beginning with Bronze and Silver and continuing through three higher levels up to Diamond. Progress is based on total deposits and total wagering. Diamond requires 3,000,000 MYR in total deposits and 30,000,000 MYR in total bets.

The three highest VIP tiers renew every three months, and status is lost after three months of inactivity. Level-up rewards can include a PS5, an iPhone 17 and, at Diamond tier, a Rolex. Higher tiers also receive benefits such as a personal account manager, priority withdrawals and higher daily rebate percentages.

Rebates and rescue cashback can follow the first bonus

If you prefer a return based on play rather than another deposit match, U88 Casino offers daily rebates. Slots qualify for up to 1%, while live dealer games qualify for up to 0.80%. The highest percentages are available at Diamond VIP tier.

OfferQualificationWageringPayment details
Daily RebateMinimum rebate amount 1 MYRNo wagering requirementPaid once per day; no upper cap
Weekly Rescue BonusAt least 10,000 MYR in losses; every Sunday5×5% cashback up to 8,888 MYR

The weekly rescue amount can rise with VIP tier. The Daily Rebate is the simpler option to understand because it has no wagering requirement, while the Weekly Rescue Bonus has a 5× condition and requires a minimum loss threshold of 10,000 MYR.

The VIP referral programme is another bonus route. When you invite a player who holds VIP status on another platform, both the referrer and referred player can receive up to 2,500 MYR, with 3× wagering on the reward.

Fund the bonus using the deposit method that fits

The welcome minimum is 20 MYR, and deposits are fee-free. U88 Casino supports MYR, BTC, ETH, USDT and USDC, with several payment routes carrying different minimums. That matters if you are trying to make the smallest qualifying deposit.

MethodMinimumMaximumProcessing and fees
Bank Transfer20 MYR50,000 MYRInstant; no fees
VaderPay30 MYR-Instant; no fees
Touch'n Pay or P2P Transfer50 MYR-Instant; no fees
EeziePay, Truepay 2 or QR Pay TP2100 MYR-Instant; no fees
Tether via TRC20100 USDTUnlimitedInstant; no fees

Supported local banks include Maybank, Public Bank Berhad, Hong Leong Bank, Citibank, RHB, OCBC, AGRO Bank, Affin Bank Berhad and CIMB Bank. Since all deposits and withdrawals are fee-free, the main practical comparison is the minimum and the payment currency you intend to use.

Ready to choose your package?

Pick the game category you plan to use, check the MYR minimum and work out the wagering target before you fund the account.

Welcome Bonus: your questions

What is the main U88 Casino Welcome Bonus for slots and sports?

It is a 100% match up to 800 MYR. The wagering condition is 12× on the deposit plus bonus, and the minimum deposit is 20 MYR.

How does the live casino welcome offer work?

The live casino package gives a 50% match up to 300 MYR. It carries 25× wagering on the deposit plus bonus, with a 20 MYR minimum deposit.

Which welcome option has the lowest wagering multiplier?

The 918Kiss platform package carries 8× wagering and offers a 150% match up to 300 MYR. The VIP Welcome Bonus carries 5× wagering for eligible players transferring with VIP status.

How much is the minimum deposit for a welcome bonus?

The minimum deposit for the standard welcome options is 20 MYR. Bank Transfer also starts at 20 MYR, while other deposit methods have their own minimums.

What is the VIP Welcome Bonus?

Players transferring from another casino with VIP status can receive a 50% match up to 10,000 MYR. The wagering condition is 5× on the deposit plus bonus.

What does the Daily 10% Bonus require?

It applies to deposits of 200 MYR or more for Silver VIP members and higher. Wagering is 12× on standard games or 6× when selecting 918Kiss titles.

How much can the Daily Rebate return?

The Daily Rebate reaches up to 1% for slots and up to 0.80% for live dealer games. The minimum rebate is 1 MYR, it is paid once per day and has no upper cap.